top of page

Acerca de

capa.jpg
Wave

Lista dos Entrevistados (em ordem alfabética):

Al Atkins, ex-Judas Priest (Inglaterra)
Al Pitrelli, Trans-Siberian Orchestra e Savatage (EUA)
Alexandre Cunha, MX (Santo André-SP)
Alexsander Leber, Rhestus (Indaial-SC)
Amilcar Christófaro (Torture Squad)
Andi Deris (Helloween)
André Meyer, Distraught (Porto Alegre-RS)
Andreas Kisser (Sepultura)
Angel Sberse (Malvada)
Angélica Ribeiro, D’Hanks (Volta Redonda-RJ)
Anna Maz (Pará de Minas-MG)
Aquiles Priester (Hangar, ex-Angra)
Bad Snake (Itajaí-SC)
Badauí (CPM 22)
Baffo Neto, Capadocia (São Paulo-SP)
Betão, Asphyxihate (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Biff Byford, Saxon (Inglaterra)
Billy Sheehan (Mr. Big)
Blaze Bayley, ex-Iron Maiden (Inglaterra)
Blueszêra da Silva (Balneário Camboriú-SC)

Bob Catley, Magnum (Inglaterra)

Boka (Ratos de Porão)
Brittney Slayes, Unleash The Archers (Canadá)
Bruno Gouveia (Biquini Cavadão)

Caio Kehyayan, Firewing (São Paulo-SP)
Caio MacBeserra (Project46)

Canisso (Raimundos)
Carlos Nunes, Motörbastards (Curitiba-PR)
Cartoon (Belo Horizonte-MG)
100 Dogmas (Blumenau-SC)

China Lee (Salário Mínimo)
Chris Boltendahl, Grave Digger (Alemanha)
Christopher EL, Incite (EUA)
Codename Jack (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Crucifixion BR (Porto Alegre-RS) 
Dani Löble (Helloween)
Dani Nolden, Shadowside (Curitiba-PR)
Daniel Siebert, Machado de Einstein (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Dennis Stratton, ex-Iron Maiden (Inglaterra)
Deny Bonfante (Blumenau-SC)
Dewindson Wolfheart (São Paulo-SP)
Di Sonora (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Diva Satanica, Bloodhunter e ex-Nervosa (Espanha)

Doro Pesch, Warlock (Alemanha)
Double You (Itália)
Dracma (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Duo Arcanum (Blumenau-SC)
Edu Falaschi (Almah/ex-Angra)
Eduardo Salomão (Brusque-SC)
Elize Ryd, Amaranthe (Suécia)
Eloy Casagrande (Sepultura)
Ernesto Went Filho (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Espaço Restrito (Caçador-SC)
Eu Acuso (Porto Alegre-RS)
Evandro Mesquita (Blitz)
Fabio Carito (Warrel Dane)
Fabio Lione, Itália (Angra, Rhapsody Of Fire, Vision Divine)
Fabiano Guolo, Krucipha (Curitiba-PR)
Família Maiden (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Fabi Loos (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Fábio Estivallet Di Vaia (Florianópolis-SC)
Fearless Woman (Curitiba-PR) 
Felipe Arancibia (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Felipe Cazaux, Mad Monkees (Fortaleza-CE)
Fernanda Hay, Overdrive (Curitiba-PR)
Fernando Deluqui (RPM)
Fernando Quesada (Armored Dawn, ex-Shaman e Noturnall)
Fernando Schaefer (Worst)
Fighter (Caxias do Sul-RS)
Fishead (São José dos Campos-SP)
Flávio Soares, Leviaethan (Porto Alegre-RS)
Gastão Moreira (ex-MTV)
George Harris, The Raven Age (Inglaterra)

Giovanni Berselli, The Modern Age Slavery (Itália)

Giuliano Schmidt (Syn TZ)

Henrik Klingenberg, Sonata Arctica (Finlândia)
Iggor Cavalera (Cavalera Conspiracy/ex-Sepultura)
Igor Cavalera, Go Ahead And Die, Healing Magic (EUA)
Impéria (São Paulo-SP)
Iron Kingdom (Canadá)
Iron Ladies (Ribeirão Preto-SP)
Ivan Busic (Dr. Sin)
Jaime Araya (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Jairo Guedz (The Mist, ex-Sepultura)
Jack Santiago (ex-Harppia)
Jack Walkers (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Jão (Ratos de Porão)
Jay Jay Brown, Fight (EUA)

Jay Jay French, Twisted Sister (EUA)
Jean Carlo, Vlad V (Blumenau-SC)
Jean Miguel, Galáxia (Brusque-SC)
Jean Dolabella (Ego Kill Talent, ex-Sepultura)
Jeff Scott Soto, S.O.T.O., Sons Of Apollo, ex-Malmsteen e Talisman (EUA)
Jim Sheppard (Nevermore, ex-Sanctuary)
Jimmy London (Matanza)
Joacim Cans (HammerFall)
João Gordo (Ratos de Porão)
João Vormehlen Jr., Fear Fest, Mr. Fear (Porto Belo-SC)
Jose Maria Gonzalez, Kuazar (Paraguai)
Juan Brujo, Brujeria (México) 
Juninho Tavares, Etílicos e Sedentos (Brusque-SC)
Kexo, Infamous Glory (São Paulo-SP)
Kid Joe (Florianópolis-SC)
Kiko Loureiro (Megadeth)
Klaus Peter Loos, DJ Metal (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Kobra Paige, Kobra And The Lotus (Canadá)
Landwork (Blumenau-SC)
Leandro Caçoilo, Viper (São Paulo-SP)
Leonardo Visentainer, Rhasalon (Rio do Sul-SC)
Left Hand (Rio de Janeiro-RJ)
Lobão (Rio de Janeiro-RJ)

Lordi (Finlândia)
Luana Dametto (Nervosa)
Lúcio Goebel, Christmess (Itajaí-SC)
Luis Mariutti (Shaman, ex-Angra)
Lumee//Prismo (São Paulo-SP)
Mad Mind (Itapema-SC)
Mad Monkees (Fortaleza-CE)
Magnetica (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Maiden England (Santo André-SP)
Maiden Hell (São José do Rio Preto-SP)
Marc Rizzo (Soulfly/Cavalera Conspiracy)
Marcello Pompeu (Korzus)
Marcelo d’Ávila, Eric Clapton Cover (Florianópolis-SC)
Marcelo Gomes, Carna Maiden (Paraibuna-SP)

Marcelo Mancha, Eutha (Florianópolis-SC)
Marcelo Nova (Camisa de Vênus)
Marcelus dos Santos (Motorocker)
Marcius Pezzi, Ossos (Caxias do Sul-RS)
Marcos Kleine (Ultraje A Rigor)
Marcos Valério, Iceberg Rock (Rio do Sul-SC)
Marcus D’Angelo (Claustrofobia)
Marcus Menna (LS Jack)
Mário Testoni (Casa das Máquinas)
Mark Jansen, Epica (Holanda)
Matricidium (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Max Cavalera (Soulfly/Cavalera Conspiracy/ex-Sepultura)
Max Kolesne (Krisiun)
Mayara Puertas (Torture Squad)
Mia Wallace (Nervosa)
Michael Amott, Arch Enemy (Suécia)
Michael Sweet, Stryper (EUA)
Michael Weikath, Helloween (Alemanha)
Mile (Suécia)
Milton Maia, Symmetrya (Joinville-SC)
Motorcycle (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Motörhatos (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Motorocker (Curitiba-PR)
Mr. Twisted (Florianópolis-SC)
Music Art Kids (Garopaba-SC)
Mylena Mônaco (Sinaya)
Nanu Villalba (Nervosa)
Nasi (Ira)
NBLA (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Nervosa (São Paulo-SP)
New Jersey (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Night Demon (EUA)
Nolan Lewis, Kryptos (Índia)
Ossos (Caxias do Sul-RS)
Pamonha Marota (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Panndora (Maringá-PR)
Patrick Francis, Tora Tora (EUA)
Paulo Baron (Top Link Music)
Phantom Icarus (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Plunder (Lages-SC)
Prika Amaral (Nervosa)
Rafael Bittencourt (Angra)
Rafael Malenotti (Acústicos & Valvulados)
Rafael Nery (São Paulo-SP)
Rafael Weiss (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Reckoning Hour (Rio de Janeiro-RJ)
Red Razor (Florianópolis-SC)
Renata Petrelli (The Damnnation)
Renato Pimentel, Brasil Papaya (Florianópolis-SC)
Renato Rocha (Detonautas Roque Clube)
Retirantes (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Revolvers (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Rhasalon (Rio do Sul-SC)
Rhestus (Indaial-SC)
Ricardo Batalha (Roadie Crew)
Ricardo Japinha (Dinossaurus, ex-CPM 22 e Hateen)
Richie Cavalera, Incite (EUA)

Rikard Ekberg, Eleine (Suécia)
Rinoceronte (Santa Maria-RS)
Robertinho de Recife (Recife-PE)
Robson Anadon, Orquídea Negra (Lages-SC)
Rodrigo Peplau, Selvagens (Florianópolis-SC)
Roger Moreira (Ultraje A Rigor)
Roland Grapow, Masterplan e ex-Helloween (Alemanha)
Roni Sauaf, Kattah (Curitiba-PR)
Roockers (Itajaí-SC)
Sabina Classen, Holy Moses (Alemanha)
Sascha Gerstner, Helloween e Palast (Alemanha)
Sébastien Chabot, Galderia (França)
Sex Fashion (Florianópolis-SC)
Shadow Of Sadness (Itapema-SC)
Shea Fahey, Lody Kong (EUA)
Somba (Belo Horizonte-MG)
Soulthern (Brusque-SC)
Stainless (Brusque-SC)
Steel Warrior (Itajaí-SC)
Stéfano, DPR (São Paulo-SP)
Steve Grimmett (Grim Reaper)
Supla (São Paulo-SP)
Sylvio Passos, Raul Rock Club (São Paulo-SP)
Syn TZ (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Syndrome (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Tabahi (Paquistão)
Terra Nova (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Test (São Paulo-SP)
The Warning (México)
Them Bones (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Thiago Bianchi (Noturnall)
Thomas Zwijsen, Nylon Maiden (Bélgica)
Tim Hansen, Induction (Alemanha)
Tim Ripper Owens, ex-Judas Priest e Iced Earth (EUA)
Timo Tolkki (Stratovarius)
Tobias Sammet (Avantasia/Edguy)
Tony Campos, Fear Factory/ex-Soulfly (EUA)
Tony Iron, Sepultura FC (São Paulo-SP)
Tony Moore, ex-Iron Maiden (Inglaterra)
Uli Kusch, ex-Helloween, Masterplan e Gamma Ray (Alemanha)
Ultramen (Porto Alegre-RS)
Vitor Rodrigues, Voodoopriest/ex-Torture Squad (São Paulo-SP)
Vivek Prasad, Amorphia (Índia)
Voodoo Shyne (São Paulo-SP)
Wagner Kuhnen, Ninguém Sabe (Itajaí-SC)
Waldemar Sorychta, Grip Inc. (Alemanha)
Walsuan Miterran (Goiânia-GO)
Warrel Dane, Sanctuary/Nevermore (EUA)
Wild Five (São Paulo-SP) 
Wolf Hoffmann, Accept (Alemanha)
Zenitth (Balneário Camboriú-SC)
Zyon Cavalera, Soulfly/Lody Kong (EUA)

bottom of page